Announcements

 ADMISSION 2019-20 Schedule

ADMISSION GUIDELINES

 

 Walk-in Interview

NOTICE

Interview in KV2

 

 

 COMPUTER                        AMC

Quotaion Invitation

Computer details

Other specifications



Pariksha Pe Charcha

BANNER



  KVTC Admissions will be taken  only on Saturdays. 

   Class I –ADMISSION 2018-19 

  Quotation for Public Addressing System 

  Daily Enrolment

   Winter Holiday Home Work 2018


   

                                    


     

 


  

INFORMATION ZONE

 

      News Letter 2019  - Primary   

SANSKRIT CHANGE IN SYLLABUS

Class VI and VII

Class VIII


 Required HINDI TRANSLATOR

  Walk in 2018-19 :List of QUALIFIED candidates (TGTs)

  WALK –IN  List of Qualified Candidates –(Other Posts) 

Class X Model Que Paper

ENGLISH

HINDI

MATHS

SCIENCE

S.STUDIES


  ONLINE FEE PAYMENT Click Here    

 Dear Parents of Primary Section Our sincere appreciation and gratitude for your generous contribution to the less previlaged and needy  – PRINCIPAL & Staff 

 REGISTRATION OF FIRMS  Click Here

 PHOTOGRAPHS  OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE  

 COMMISSIONERS Message  

 

 

 


Our Principal

 Mrs. LIZIAMMA DANIEL

         


Home arrow Administration arrow Staff >> arrow Faculty

FACULTY DETAILS:

 

Sl.  No

Name

Designation

Shri/Smt

1

Liziamma Daniel

PRINCIPAL

2

Sudha Sankar

PGT (Maths)

3

Biji Kuriakose

PGT (Chem)

4

Abhilash P Govindan

PGT (Bio)

5

M Preetha

PGT (Maths)

6

D B Patnaik

PGT (Bio)

7

Mary Stephen

PGT (Eng)

8

Shiny Thomas

PGT ( Phy)

9

Reshma Surendran

PGT (Comp)

10

Bindu

PGT(Comm)

11

Dr. Lovely Varghese

PGT(Hindi)

12

Mohd.Nizar

PGT(Comm)

13

Remadevi Edwin

PGT (Chem)

14

Latha A Ramakrishnan

PGT (Comp)

15

Asha C M

PGT (Eng)

16

A N Geethadevi

TGT(Hindi)

17

K Shobha

TGT(Skt)

18

SamuelKutty

TGT(Eng)

19

Joseph M J

TGT(Sci)

20

Saju P K

TGT(Maths)

21

Beena Francis

TGT(Hindi)

22

Thomas Kuriakose

TGT(Eng)

23

Regimol Sebastian

TGT(SST)

24

Jacob John

TGT(Maths)

25

Nithya Warrier

TGT(Eng)

26

Jose V Thomas

TGT(Eng)

27

Radhika R

TGT(Sci)

28

Sareena

TGT(Sci)

29

Krishma Yadav

TGT (MATHS)

30

C P Ramachandran

TGT(Skt)

31

Bindhu A S

TGT(PHE)

32

Soumiya K S

TGT(WE)

33

Sudheendra Rani

Librarian

34

Anup Subba

TGT(ART)

35

V K Priya

Music Tchr

36

Shobha Kurup

PRT

37

Rosamma Joseph

PRT

38

Jayasree Rajan

PRT

39

Geetha S Nair

PRT

40

Preethi K R

PRT

41

Peter’s Sheela V J P

PRT

42

Geetha T

PRT

43

Margaret Joseph

PRT

44

Remadevi

PRT

45

Jayasree L

PRT

46

Misha Madhu

PRT

47

Sarika S R

PRT

48

Shyam Singh

PRT

49

Nizam

PRT

50

Ajeet Kumar

PRT

51

Renu Rani

PRT

52

Poonam Yadav

PRT

53

Usha Kumari

PRT

54

Sarita Rohilla

PRT

55

Kandhakatla Prashanth

PRT

56

Rajesh Kumar

PRT

57

Amrutha Kumari

ASO

58

Thankamani C A

Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

   

 

 

 

  

 

Newsflash

Marksheet and Pass Certificate of Class X and XII are available in the Vidyalaya.The passout students of 2017-18 can come and collect their Certificates from the School Office after 2.40 pm. MIGRATION CERTIFICATE for Class X and XII has been received from CBSE, it can also be collected from School Office after 2.40 pm.

School Events

school_events_nov2016.gif

Hit Counter

Visitors: 388115
Website owned & maintained by KV No.2 Naval Base Kochi
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala