Announcements

    

Pariksha Pe Charcha

BANNER



 KVTC Admissions will be taken  only on Saturdays. 

   Class I –ADMISSION 2018-19 

  Quotation for Public Addressing System 

  Daily Enrolment

   Winter Holiday Home Work 2018


   

                                    


     

 


  

INFORMATION ZONE

 

SANSKRIT CHANGE IN SYLLABUS

Class VI and VII

Class VIII


 Required HINDI TRANSLATOR

  Walk in 2018-19 :List of QUALIFIED candidates (TGTs)

  WALK –IN  List of Qualified Candidates –(Other Posts) 

Class X Model Que Paper

ENGLISH

HINDI

MATHS

SCIENCE

S.STUDIES


  ONLINE FEE PAYMENT Click Here    

 Dear Parents of Primary Section Our sincere appreciation and gratitude for your generous contribution to the less previlaged and needy  – PRINCIPAL & Staff 

 REGISTRATION OF FIRMS  Click Here

 PHOTOGRAPHS  OF EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE  

 COMMISSIONERS Message  

 

 

 


Our Principal

 Mrs. LIZIAMMA DANIEL

         


Home arrow Administration arrow Staff >> arrow Faculty

FACULTY DETAILS:

Sl.  No

Name

Designation

Shri/Smt

1

Liziamma Daniel

PRINCIPAL

2

Sudha Sankar

PGT (Maths)

3

Biji Kuriakose

PGT (Chem)

4

Abhilash P Govindan

PGT (Bio)

5

M Preetha

PGT (Maths)

6

D B Patnaik

PGT (Bio)

7

Mary Stephen

PGT (Eng)

8

Shiny Thomas

PGT ( Phy)

9

Lizamma Philip

PGT(Eco)

10

G K P Krishnaveni

PGT ( Phy)

11

Reshma Surendran

PGT (Comp)

12

Bindu

PGT(Comm)

13

Dr. Lovely Varghese

PGT(Hindi)

14

Mohd.Nizar

PGT(Comm)

15

Remadevi Edwin

PGT (Chem)

16

Latha A Ramakrishnan

PGT (Comp)

17

Asha C M

PGT (Eng)

18

A N Geethadevi

TGT(Hindi)

19

K Shobha

TGT(Skt)

20

SamuelKutty

TGT(Eng)

21

Joseph M J

TGT(Sci)

22

Saju P K

TGT(Maths)

23

Beena Francis

TGT(Hindi)

24

Thomas Kuriakose

TGT(Eng)

25

Regimol Sebastian

TGT(SST)

26

Jacob John

TGT(Maths)

27

Nithya Warrier

TGT(Eng)

28

Jose V Thomas

TGT(Eng)

29

Radhika R

TGT(Sci)

30

Sareena

TGT(Sci)

31

Krishma Yadav

TGT (MATHS)

32

C P Ramachandran

TGT(Skt)

33

Bindhu A S

TGT(PHE)

34

Soumiya K S

TGT(WE)

35

Sudheendra Rani

Librarian

36

Anup Subba

TGT(ART)

37

V K Priya

Music Tchr

38

Shobha Kurup

PRT

39

Rosamma Joseph

PRT

40

Jayasree Rajan

PRT

41

Geetha S Nair

PRT

42

Preethi K R

PRT

43

Peter’s Sheela V J P

PRT

44

Geetha T

PRT

45

Margaret Joseph

PRT

46

Remadevi

PRT

47

Jayasree L

PRT

48

Misha Madhu

PRT

49

Sarika S R

PRT

50

Shyam Singh

PRT

51

Nizam

PRT

52

Ajeet Kumar

PRT

53

Renu Rani

PRT

54

Poonam Yadav

PRT

55

Usha Kumari

PRT

56

Sarita Rohilla

PRT

57

Kandhakatla Prashanth

PRT

58

Rajesh Kumar

PRT

59

Amrutha Kumari

ASO

60

Thankamani C A

Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

 

     
     

  


 

Newsflash

Marksheet and Pass Certificate of Class X and XII are available in the Vidyalaya.The passout students of 2017-18 can come and collect their Certificates from the School Office after 2.40 pm. MIGRATION CERTIFICATE for Class X and XII has been received from CBSE, it can also be collected from School Office after 2.40 pm.

School Events

school_events_nov2016.gif

Hit Counter

Visitors: 383073
Website owned & maintained by KV No.2 Naval Base Kochi
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala